Ackee
New search

15822 Bethpage Trl, Carmel, IN 46033

Here's 15822 Bethpage Trl in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

4,900

Sq Ft

2017

Year Built

0.41

Acres

$1,275,200

Assessed Value

15822 Bethpage Trl

Carmel, IN 46033

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$1,275,200

Land Value

$194,300

Land$194,300

15% of total

Improvement Value

$1,080,900

Improvements$1,080,900

85% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 5574 Canton Drive

    $780,000

    5574 Canton Drive

    5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15481 Bridgewater Club Boulevard

    $878,000

    15481 Bridgewater Club Boulevard

    2bd · 3ba · 3,647 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12714 Brookshire Parkway

    $655,000

    12714 Brookshire Parkway

    4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14980 Oak Hollow Lane E

    $900,000

    14980 Oak Hollow Lane E

    4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 11862 Stoney Bay Circle

    $825,000

    11862 Stoney Bay Circle

    4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft

    Sold May 2026