Here's 15764 Millwood Drive in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 51 · 50 more loading.
Sold — 15764 Millwood Drive, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$525,000
5
4
4,104
2013
0.2
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Discover your dream sanctuary in one of Noblesville most popular communities! Welcoming front porch & manicured landscaping greet you at this stunning 5BR/4BA sanctuary spanning over 4000 sq ft including fantastic finished basement. Soaring 2-story foyer flows into pristine family room where fireplace anchors expansive windows, flooding space with light. Gourmet kitchen commands attention with rich espresso cabinetry, granite countertops & mosaic backsplash. Double ovens, electric cooktop & stainless appliances make entertaining effortless. Custom pantry maximizes storage while breakfast bar invites casual dining. Coastal-blue mudroom lockers blend style with organization. Versatile 5th bedroom/office adjacent to full main level bathroom adapts to your lifestyle. Primary suite sanctuary on 2nd level features tray ceiling & spa-like ensuite with dual vanities, garden tub & separate shower. Generous walk-in closet plus three additional bedrooms with walk-in closets provide comfort & privacy for the whole family. Huge loft & tastefully remodeled hall bath & handy upstairs laundry keeps things crisp and tidy. Basement entertainment zone dazzles with rich laminate hardwood floors, poo…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$479,800
Land Value
$90,000
19% of total
Improvement Value
$389,800
81% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$505,000
-$20,000 below list (-3.8%)
Mar 13, 2026
Jan 9, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026
$664,000
17031 Picket Fence Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft
Sold May 2026
$500,000
12030 Linnet Place
5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft
Sold May 2026
$637,000
9025 Buttercup Court
6bd · 4ba · 4,616 sqft
Sold May 2026
$460,000
16854 Cedar Creek Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,909 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.0% above median for similar nearby sales.