Ackee
New search

1576 W 96th St, Indianapolis, IN 46260

Here's 1576 W 96th St in Indianapolis, IN 46260 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

5,012

Sq Ft

1997

Year Built

2.18

Acres

$638,200

Assessed Value

1576 W 96th St

Indianapolis, IN 46260

Key things to know

  • 2.18-acre lot

A few places to dig deeper:

Get directions
Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$638,200

Land Value

$223,700

Land$223,700

35% of total

Improvement Value

$414,500

Improvements$414,500

65% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 426 Sugar Tree Lane

    $675,000

    426 Sugar Tree Lane

    4bd · 4ba · 3,825 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9321 Spring Forest Drive

    $425,000

    9321 Spring Forest Drive

    4bd · 4ba · 3,546 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 514 Round Hill Road

    $1,010,000

    514 Round Hill Road

    5bd · 6ba · 4,965 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 1537 Greer Dell Road

    $500,000

    1537 Greer Dell Road

    5bd · 3ba · 3,540 sqft

    Sold Mar 2026

  • 8006 Vineyard Drive

    $270,000

    8006 Vineyard Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 3,759 sqft

    Sold Mar 2026