Here's 1574 Mairn Ave in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,972
Sq Ft
2019
Year Built
0.15
Acres
$672,000
Assessed Value
1574 Mairn Ave
Carmel, IN 46032
CLAY CORNER
Last seen on the market
Sold for $698,000 in March 2025.
List vs sold
$689,900 listed → $698,000 sold (+$8,100)
Days on market
38
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
2,980
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$672,000
Land Value
$125,300
19% of total
Improvement Value
$546,700
81% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026
$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026
$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026
$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026