Here's 15709 Hawks Way in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,633
Sq Ft
2010
Year Built
0.33
Acres
$681,700
Assessed Value
15709 Hawks Way
Carmel, IN 46033
BRIDGEWATER CLUB · Section G1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $435,035 in August 2010.
List vs sold
$424,900 listed → $435,035 sold (+$10,135)
Days on market
107
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
3,157
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section G1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$681,700
Land Value
$95,000
14% of total
Improvement Value
$586,700
86% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$738,000
10373 Briar Creek Place
4bd · 4ba · 3,570 sqft
Sold May 2026
$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026
$878,000
15481 Bridgewater Club Boulevard
2bd · 3ba · 3,647 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026