Ackee
New search

1566 Charity Chase Drive, Carmel, IN 46074

Here's 1566 Charity Chase Drive in Carmel, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

60 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.

Photo of 1566 Charity Chase Drive, Carmel, INSold — 1566 Charity Chase Drive, Carmel, IN 460741 / 60

Quick read on the numbers:

$674,900

Sold
Beds

5

Baths

5

Sq ft

4,332

Built

2002

Acres

0.41

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.5% over list in 2 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (1,509 sqft)
  • 3-car garage
  • Saddle Creek subdivision

From the listing

WOW! TONS OF UPDATES IN THIS 2 STRY 4400sf 5 BED / 4.5 BATH PULTE HOMES BEAUTY in POPULAR SADDLE CREEK! KITCHEN has UPDATED CABS, NEWER TOPS & FLOATING SHELVES! ALL SS APPLS STAY! GREAT OPEN PLAN w/ 2 STRY FAMILY ROOM w/ GAS FP, OFFICE w/ BARN DOORS, DINING ROOM w/ WOOD DETAIL, SUNROOM w/ CUSTOM BLINDS & LAUNDRY w/ BUILT-INS & SINK, & CUSTOM LOCKERS! 4 NICELY APPOINTED BEDS UP & 3, YES 3, FULL BATHS UP! SPACIOUS BASEMENT w/ WHITE OAK PLANKING, THEATER AREA, EXERCISE RM, 5th BED & FULL BATH & TONS OF STORAGE! HUGE PAVER PATIO OUTBACK OVERLOOKING PLUSH, IRRIGATED HUGE YARD! STRONG MECHANICALS, ROOF & WINDOWS! ORIGINAL OWNERS w/ PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP FOR SURE!

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Vaulted Ceiling(s)Kitchen IslandEntrance FoyerHardwood FloorsEat-in KitchenWalk-In Closet(s)Wet Bar

Exterior

Sprinkler System

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$572,600

Land Value

$133,600

Land$133,600

23% of total

Improvement Value

$439,000

Improvements$439,000

77% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$5,174
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$705,000

+$30,100 over list (4.5%)

Closed
Sep 29, 2025
Listed at
$674,900
Sold
7 months ago
Sold in
2 days

Price history

  1. Sold$705,000

    Sep 29, 2025

  2. Listedat $674,900

    Aug 29, 2025

Saddle Creek · activity

past 6 months

Sold
7
Median price
$600,000
Median DOM
28 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 19945 Tomlinson Road

    $799,900

    19945 Tomlinson Road

    5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 19435 Ketterley Circle

    $725,000

    19435 Ketterley Circle

    5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15520 Alameda Place

    $705,000

    15520 Alameda Place

    4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 2105 Granville Drive

    $660,000

    2105 Granville Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1435 Stonehaven Drive

    $750,000

    1435 Stonehaven Drive

    5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 2.8% below median for similar nearby sales.

$660K$800KMedian $725K
$705K

A few places to dig deeper:

Saddle Creek Carmel Clay Schools

MLS# 22059276

Explore homes in Carmel

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 3-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 4-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 5-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 6-bedroom homes in Carmel

By price

  • Carmel homes under $500k
  • Carmel homes $500k – $750k
  • Carmel homes $750k – $1m
  • Carmel homes $1m – $2m
  • Carmel homes over $2m