Ackee
New search

15658 Byrding Drive, Westfield, IN 46074

Here's 15658 Byrding Drive in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 58 · 57 more loading.

Front exterior at 15658 Byrding Drive, Westfield, INSold — 15658 Byrding Drive, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$699,900$699,000

Sold
Beds

5

Baths

4

Sq ft

4,011

Built

2017

Acres

0.26

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 0.1% over list in 6 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (981 sqft)
  • 3-car garage
  • Viking Meadows subdivision

From the listing

This stunning home in the desirable Viking Meadows subdivision offers refined living. Built in 2017, this two-story single-family residence blends modern construction with luxurious upgrades. It features five spacious bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and one-half bathroom, ensuring comfort throughout its thoughtful floor plan. The main level boasts engineered hardwood flooring, upgraded crown molding, window trim, and wainscoting, with a living room featuring 11-foot ceilings and transom windows for abundant natural light. The gourmet kitchen shines with granite countertops, gas oven, dishwasher, and a five-burner gas cooktop. Upstairs, the master suite includes a bathroom with quartz countertops, extended-height counters, and a tile shower, complemented by a spacious loft and a huge family room/bonus room. The basement is perfect for entertaining, with 9-foot ceilings and luxury vinyl plank flooring, features built-in cabinets, dry bar, recessed refrigerator area, an amazing TV viewing area, a full bathroom, a bedroom, two egresses for safety, and 337 sq ft of unfinished storage for customization. The attached frontload garage, has durable epoxy floors and a huge four-foot bu…

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double MainBreakfast BarTray Ceiling(s)Kitchen IslandEntrance FoyerPaddle FanHardwood FloorsHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Exterior

Tennis Community

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$620,100

Land Value

$93,700

Land$93,700

15% of total

Improvement Value

$526,400

Improvements$526,400

85% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$5,670
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$699,900

+$900 over list (0.1%)

Closed
Nov 18, 2025
Listed at
$699,000
Sold
6 months ago
Sold in
6 days

Price history

  1. Sold$699,900

    Nov 18, 2025

  2. Listedat $699,000

    Oct 18, 2025

Viking Meadows · activity

past 6 months

Sold
8
Median price
$699,900
Median DOM
6 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 19435 Ketterley Circle

    $725,000

    19435 Ketterley Circle

    5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 19945 Tomlinson Road

    $799,900

    19945 Tomlinson Road

    5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15520 Alameda Place

    $705,000

    15520 Alameda Place

    4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 2105 Granville Drive

    $660,000

    2105 Granville Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1435 Stonehaven Drive

    $750,000

    1435 Stonehaven Drive

    5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 3.5% below median for similar nearby sales.

$660K$800KMedian $725K
$700K

A few places to dig deeper:

Viking Meadows Westfield-Washington Schools

MLS# 22067312

Explore homes in Westfield

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 3-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 4-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 5-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 6-bedroom homes in Westfield

By price

  • Westfield homes under $500k
  • Westfield homes $500k – $750k
  • Westfield homes $750k – $1m
  • Westfield homes $1m – $2m
  • Westfield homes over $2m