Here's 1565 Evans Avenue in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 1565 Evans Avenue, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$259,900$275,000
4
2
1,326
1960
0.16
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
An exceptional opportunity awaits in Noblesville, IN. This well-maintained, single-story residence at 1565 Evans Ave is ready for immediate occupancy and offers an ideal blend of classic charm and functional updates in Hamilton County. Updates include: new roof, new deck, new kitchen floor and fresh paint inside! The kitchen is a focal point, boasting attractive cabinetry creating a seamless and delightful space for daily living and entertaining. Outdoor living is elevated by the spacious, a firepit with gas line installed, fenced yard and a new extended deck, providing a private and secure setting for relaxation and outdoor gatherings. The property features four comfortable bedrooms, each providing a cozy and private retreat. Offering 1,326 sq ft of living area, with one full and one half bath, on a generous 6,970 sq ft lot. Built in 1960, this property presents a solid foundation and a prime real estate investment. Schedule your private showing today to experience the quality and appeal of this home.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$166,900
Land Value
$44,900
27% of total
Improvement Value
$122,000
73% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$251,250
-$23,750 below list (-8.6%)
Feb 24, 2026
Jan 16, 2026
Nov 23, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$298,500
15533 Outside Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
Sold May 2026
$245,000
10304 Golden Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,645 sqft
Sold May 2026
$376,145
12003 Jeff Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,619 sqft
Sold Aug 2025
$294,900
11257 Black Gold Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,264 sqft
Sold May 2026
$280,000
21977 Craig Avenue
3bd · 1ba · 1,260 sqft
Sold Jul 2025
5 comps in this range
This home is 15% below median for similar nearby sales.