Here's 15622 Showdown Road in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Recently Sold — 15622 Showdown Road, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$448,000
4
3
2,334
2026
0.16
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Pended & Sold-This spacious home greets you with an open and airy layout that connects the kitchen, great room, and casual dining area for effortless everyday living. Large windows and a covered back patio help bring natural light throughout the main level and create a comfortable space for gathering.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$448,700
Land Value
$125,000
28% of total
Improvement Value
$323,700
72% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$448,800
+$800 over list (0.2%)
Apr 23, 2026
Mar 28, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026
$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026
$500,000
12030 Linnet Place
5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 15% above median for similar nearby sales.