Here's 15591 Heatherbank Drive in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 68 · 67 more loading.
Sold — 15591 Heatherbank Drive, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$685,000
4
4
3,728
2019
0.12
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Looking for a Beautiful home on a Fabulous Lot?...Well here it is! Sitting on a Corner Lot across from Green Space, this home offers the most Perfect/Serence setting for sitting and relaxing on your Front Covered Porch or Back Covered Lanai! 4 Bedrooms, 3.5 Baths, Finished Basement, Gourmet Kitchen with Stunning Finishes, Main Floor Office, Upstairs Loft, 3 Car Garage...what more could you ask for? Harmony is a highly desired neighborhood for its sense of community with social events, any club you can think of, and amenities that are unparalleled. The community has a Club House that houses a state of the art 24hr Fitness Center, Yoga/Exercise room where classes are offered, Showers/Changing Rooms, Rentable Banquet Hall that can hold 250 people, Fully Equipped Kitchen, Game and Meeting Rooms. The Outside amenities include 3 Pools (Fenced Adult, Child and Family), Tennis/Pickleball and Basketball Courts, Soccer Field, 2 Large Playgrounds, Picnic Area, Dog Park, Walking Trails and Community Garden. Don't miss your chance to live is a fabulous community where we are sure you will love the lifestyle! Refrigerator & Water Softener Convey with the property. Washer & Dryer, and Base…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$644,700
Land Value
$80,100
12% of total
Improvement Value
$564,600
88% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$672,750
-$12,250 below list (-1.8%)
May 23, 2025
Apr 17, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026
$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.9% above median for similar nearby sales.