Here's 15554 Outside Trail in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 38 · 37 more loading.
Sold — 15554 Outside Trail, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$285,000
3
2
1,395
2003
0.14
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Wow!This charming and beautifully maintained ranch home is ready for you! Located in the desirable HSE school district, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home boasts an open floor plan with brand-new LVP flooring and soothing neutral tones throughout. Freshly painted interior and exterior give the home a crisp, modern feel.The kitchen shines with a new quartz countertop, stylish painted cabinets, a large new sink, and a beautiful tile backsplash. Bathrooms have been updated with new vanities and toilets.A spacious stamped backyard patio and privacy fence invites you to relax and take in the stunning surroundings. Whether you're enjoying a morning coffee or spending quality time with loved ones, it's the perfect setting for creating lasting memories and soaking in the beauty of the seasonThis home features a 5-year-old roof and a 4-year-old water heater and brand new garage motor.Located in a vibrant community with fantastic amenities, including a community pool, playground, tennis courts, and scenic walking trails. Enjoy the convenience of being close to shopping, dining, entertainment, and easy interstate access.Don't miss out-come see it today!(The house has been rental property since t…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$254,500
Land Value
$86,100
34% of total
Improvement Value
$168,400
66% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$287,000
+$2,000 over list (0.7%)
Jul 7, 2025
Aug 8, 2024
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026
$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026
$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026
$298,500
15533 Outside Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
Sold May 2026
$212,000
1961 Maple Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 1,059 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.9% below median for similar nearby sales.