Here's 15550 Shellbark Dr in Noblesville, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,073
Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
0.32
Acres
$456,700
Assessed Value
15550 Shellbark Dr
Noblesville, IN 46062
EAST HAVEN AT NOBLE WEST · Section 2-A
Last seen on the market
Sold for $448,000 in December 2023.
List vs sold
$469,900 listed → $448,000 sold (−$21,900)
Days on market
42
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
2,947
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2-A

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$456,700
Land Value
$90,000
20% of total
Improvement Value
$366,700
80% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$430,000
18042 Kinder Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold May 2026
$449,995
6077 Slippery Elm Road
5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft
Sold May 2026
$495,000
18694 Tillamook Run W
4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,790
19561 Hazelnut Boulevard
5bd · 3ba · 3,622 sqft
Sold May 2026