Here's 15549 Starflower Drive in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 46 · 45 more loading.
Sold — 15549 Starflower Drive, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$550,000
4
4
2,567
2021
0.13
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
This stunning 4-bed, 3.5-bath home in the sought-after Harmony community of Westfield-offers country club lifestyle living without the country club dues! Perfectly situated on a corner lot, this like-new residence showcases modern updates, thoughtful details, and immaculate condition throughout. The open main level has a 1st floor owners suite, A sleek kitchen with modern finishes flows seamlessly into the great room, while large windows with black exterior framing create a bold, contemporary feel. The first floor living space & kitchen has wired in ceiling audio system for entertaining or day to day living. Step outside to the covered porch and enjoy one of Harmony's rare homes with a spacious side yard, giving you extra room to relax or play. A 3-car garage provides plenty of storage for vehicles, golf carts, or outdoor gear. Upstairs, generously sized bedrooms and stylish baths complete the home's functional yet luxurious design. Living in Harmony means access to a vibrant community with resort-style amenities-multiple pools, fitness center, racquet courts, parks, playgrounds, a 15 acre park and trails-plus a lifestyle calendar of neighborhood events. All of this is…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$521,600
Land Value
$79,900
15% of total
Improvement Value
$441,700
85% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$560,000
+$10,000 over list (1.8%)
Nov 13, 2025
Oct 9, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 24% above median for similar nearby sales.