Ackee
New search

1554 Waterleaf Drive, Westfield, IN 46074

Here's 1554 Waterleaf Drive in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 59 · 58 more loading.

Front exterior at 1554 Waterleaf Drive, Westfield, INSold — 1554 Waterleaf Drive, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$699,900

Sold
Beds

4

Baths

4

Sq ft

4,131

Built

2016

Acres

0.14

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 0.2% over list in 4 days
  • 2 fireplaces
  • Finished basement (1,562 sqft)
  • Harmony subdivision

From the listing

Come check out this immaculate David Weekly built home in the very popular Harmony community! Nestled on a corner lot, the large front porch overlooks the tranquil pond. The open floor plan features 10 ft ceilings on main level, custom bookshelves & tons of special features. Perfect for entertaining, the gourmet kitchen w/ custom cabinetry, granite counters, SS appliances & center island opens to family room w/ centerpiece gas fireplace surrounded by floor to ceiling stone. So much natural light throughout shows off the fresh paint. Spacious main level primary bdrm suite w/ double vanities, walk-in tile shower & closet w/ organizers. Stately main level office w/ double glass doors, wainscoting & 2 large windows w/ pond views. Fully finished basement offers 9 ft ceilings, full wet bar, large bdrm & full bath. Enjoy the covered rear patio w/ shade screen or open air paver patio, outdoor fireplace & decorative wrought iron fence. New features include: Fresh interior paint, new water heater & softener, garage overhead storage racks & custom kitchen pantry! Amenity-rich Harmony HOA offers impressive clubhouse, 24/7 workout center w/ classes, tennis/pickleball courts, 3 pools, 15 ac park…

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double MainBuilt-in FeaturesHigh CeilingsKitchen IslandPaddle FanPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)Wet BarWood Work Painted

Exterior

Fire PitTennis Community

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$672,400

Land Value

$68,100

Land$68,100

10% of total

Improvement Value

$604,300

Improvements$604,300

90% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$6,812
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$701,000

+$1,100 over list (0.2%)

Closed
Mar 18, 2026
Listed at
$699,900
Sold
2 months ago
Sold in
4 days

Price history

  1. Sold$701,000

    Mar 18, 2026

  2. Listedat $699,900

    Feb 9, 2026

Harmony · activity

past 6 months

Sold
20
Median price
$660,000
Median DOM
60 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 19945 Tomlinson Road

    $799,900

    19945 Tomlinson Road

    5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 19435 Ketterley Circle

    $725,000

    19435 Ketterley Circle

    5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15520 Alameda Place

    $705,000

    15520 Alameda Place

    4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 2105 Granville Drive

    $660,000

    2105 Granville Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1435 Stonehaven Drive

    $750,000

    1435 Stonehaven Drive

    5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 3.3% below median for similar nearby sales.

$660K$800KMedian $725K
$701K

A few places to dig deeper:

Harmony Westfield-Washington Schools

MLS# 22083103

Explore homes in Westfield

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 3-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 4-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 5-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 6-bedroom homes in Westfield

By price

  • Westfield homes under $500k
  • Westfield homes $500k – $750k
  • Westfield homes $750k – $1m
  • Westfield homes $1m – $2m
  • Westfield homes over $2m