Ackee
New search

15524 Follow Drive, Noblesville, IN 46060

Here's 15524 Follow Drive in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 22 · 21 more loading.

Front exterior at 15524 Follow Drive, Noblesville, INSold — 15524 Follow Drive, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$365,000$379,900

Sold
Beds

3

Baths

3

Sq ft

2,736

Built

2001

Acres

0.14

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.6% below list in 67 days
  • Fireplace
  • Deer Path subdivision

From the listing

Motivated seller just made a huge price reduction! Welcome to this incredibly spacious home in the much desired HSE school district, just minutes from the shopping, dining, and entertainment at Hamilton Town Center! The open floor plan is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining and the private, wrouoht iron fenced backyard is adjacent to a serene common area so no one will ever live in your backyard:) Inside, you'll find generous living space including a cozy family room with fireplace, separate living room or formal dining room and an upstairs loft that works great as a game room or could easily be converted into a 4th bedroom with a walk-in closet. Primary suite offers dual vanity, garden tub with separate shower and 2 walk in closets! The eat-in kitchen boasts a center island, ample cabinet space with new stainless steel appliances. Additional updates include a new roof, new flooring, new HVAC, ceiling fans, and new window screens-so all you have to do is move in and enjoy!

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic AccessHigh CeilingsWalk-In Closet(s)Paddle FanEat-in KitchenEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblKitchen IslandPantryBreakfast Bar

Exterior

Tennis CommunityFire Pit

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$343,900

Land Value

$86,100

Land$86,100

25% of total

Improvement Value

$257,800

Improvements$257,800

75% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$3,418
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$355,000

-$24,900 below list (-6.6%)

Closed
Sep 3, 2025
Listed at
$379,900
Sold
8 months ago
Sold in
67 days

Price history

  1. Sold$355,000

    Sep 3, 2025

  2. Price reduced$374,900 → $365,000

    Jul 18, 2025

  3. Listedat $379,900

    Jun 6, 2025

Deer Path · activity

past 6 months

Sold
26
Median price
$317,000
Median DOM
23 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 17999 Durbin Road

    $310,000

    17999 Durbin Road

    2bd · 2ba · 2,340 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1543 Cherry Street

    $417,500

    1543 Cherry Street

    4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12961 South Rim Drive

    $390,000

    12961 South Rim Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 789 N 10th Street

    $385,000

    789 N 10th Street

    3bd · 2ba · 3,500 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15507 Dry Creek Road

    $357,500

    15507 Dry Creek Road

    3bd · 3ba · 1,940 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 7.8% below median for similar nearby sales.

$310K$418KMedian $385K
$355K

A few places to dig deeper:

Deer Path Hamilton Southeastern Schools

MLS# 22043657

Explore homes in Noblesville

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 3-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 4-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 5-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 6-bedroom homes in Noblesville

By price

  • Noblesville homes under $500k
  • Noblesville homes $500k – $750k
  • Noblesville homes $750k – $1m
  • Noblesville homes $1m – $2m
  • Noblesville homes over $2m