Here's 15522 Dry Creek Rd in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,515
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.16
Acres
$270,700
Assessed Value
15522 Dry Creek Rd
Noblesville, IN 46060
DEER PATH · Section 15
Last seen on the market
Sold for $260,000 in September 2021.
List vs sold
$250,000 listed → $260,000 sold (+$10,000)
Days on market
46
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,515
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 15

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$270,700
Land Value
$94,400
35% of total
Improvement Value
$176,300
65% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026
$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026
$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026
$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026
$298,500
15533 Outside Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
Sold May 2026