Here's 15519 Declaration Drive in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 90 · 89 more loading.
Sold — 15519 Declaration Drive, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$715,000
5
4
4,139
2005
0.28
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to 15519 Declaration Drive in the sought after, well-established Centennial subdivision in Westfield. This five bedroom, four bathroom home has been thoughtfully updated throughout by the current owners. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice these updates (see complete list attached to listing - over $180,000 worth of updates, including new mechanicals). Neutral paint throughout the entire home, an added main floor bedroom/full bathroom suite, new luxury vinyl plank flooring on the main level and throughout the upstairs loft and hallway. The banisters leading to the basement and the upstairs have all also been refinished. In the primary bedroom, you'll notice the completely renovated bathroom suite including new lighting, plumbing, a custom tile shower and new flooring. A loft and three additional bedrooms, two of which are a Jack and Jill, round out the second floor of the home. The fully finished basement features a built in bar, a full bathroom, storage closets galore and ample entertaining space. With spring just around the corner, you will love the outdoor living space which includes a huge stamped concrete patio, gas fireplace, pergola and swing, full…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$568,700
Land Value
$69,500
12% of total
Improvement Value
$499,200
88% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$720,000
+$5,000 over list (0.7%)
Apr 10, 2026
Mar 4, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.