Here's 15510 Martha St in Fortville, IN 46040 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,848
Sq Ft
1954
Year Built
$175,400
Assessed Value
15510 Martha St
Fortville, IN 46040
Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $40,000 in November 2011.
List vs sold
$65,000 listed → $40,000 sold (−$25,000)
Days on market
104
Bedrooms at sale
2
Baths at sale
1
Sqft at sale
1,848
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$175,400
Land Value
$29,800
17% of total
Improvement Value
$145,600
83% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$275,780
1476 Hardin Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,530 sqft
Sold May 2026
$270,000
8831 Georgina Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,530 sqft
Sold May 2026
$267,000
1440 Hardin Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,530 sqft
Sold May 2026
$658,539
5928 Maple Glen Street
2bd · 3ba · 2,149 sqft
Sold May 2026
$264,390
1427 Hardin Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,530 sqft
Sold May 2026