Here's 15503 Sandlands Circle in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 23 · 22 more loading.
Sold — 15503 Sandlands Circle, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$327,000$333,000
3
3
2,045
2009
0.11
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. Welcome to this charming home with a natural color palette throughout. The kitchen features a nice backsplash and plenty of storage space. The primary bedroom boasts a walk-in closet for all your wardrobe needs. Other rooms offer flexible living arrangements to suit your lifestyle. The primary bathroom includes a separate tub and shower, double sinks, and good under sink storage. Step outside to a fenced backyard with a sitting area perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Fresh interior paint completes this beautiful property. Don't miss out on this opportunity to make this house your home!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$293,400
Land Value
$72,600
25% of total
Improvement Value
$220,800
75% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$332,500
-$500 below list (-0.2%)
Jun 3, 2025
Mar 27, 2025
Mar 17, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$310,000
17999 Durbin Road
2bd · 2ba · 2,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026
$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026
$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 7.3% above median for similar nearby sales.