Here's 15490 Alperton Road in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 32 · 31 more loading.
Sold — 15490 Alperton Road, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$374,995$379,995
3
2
1,793
2025
0.19
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
The Venture Collection features the largest single-family homes coming soon to the Abbott Commons master-planned community in Fishers, IN. Homeowners will enjoy spacious floorplans at a great value and a wide array of future amenities, including a swimming pool with a convenient pool house, a playground, and winding trails. Situated in the top-rated Hamilton Southeastern School Corporation, the area offers a family-friendly atmosphere with diverse attractions. Residents can attend year-round concerts and seasonal festivities at the Nickel Plate District Amphitheater. For outdoor enthusiasts, Geist Waterfront Park offers a beach, pirate-themed playground, picnic areas and a watercraft launch. This charming single-story home includes an easily accessible open layout among the kitchen, dining area and Great Room- perfect for hosting guests. The luxe owner's suite is situated nearby, tucked to the back of the home for increased privacy, while two additional bedrooms sit near the foyer. Don't miss the light filled morning room! *Photos/Tour of model may show features not selected in home.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$298,100
Land Value
$100,000
34% of total
Improvement Value
$198,100
66% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$372,995
-$7,000 below list (-1.8%)
Feb 13, 2026
Jan 6, 2026
Dec 23, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$315,000
9240 Crossing Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft
Sold May 2026
$437,000
16232 Brookmere Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 2,052 sqft
Sold May 2026
$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026
$479,900
16131 Oliver Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
$311,000
12220 Sweet Creek Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,724 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 11% above median for similar nearby sales.