Here's 15471 Wandering Way in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 21 · 20 more loading.
Sold — 15471 Wandering Way, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$240,000
3
2
1,319
2001
0.14
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcoming 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath Home in Noblesville near Hamilton Town Center! This well-maintained home features an inviting open floor plan with high vaulted ceilings in the living and dining rooms creating a spacious and airy feel. With three good sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms, this residence is perfect for everyone. Primary bedroom has bathroom ensuite and large walkin closet. While not recently updated, the home is in good condition and move-in ready. Perfectly situated just minutes from shopping, top-rated schools, and convenient commuter routes, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort and accessibility. Don't miss your chance to own in this neighborhood that includes a pool, playground and basketball court.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$249,000
Land Value
$86,100
35% of total
Improvement Value
$162,900
65% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$246,000
+$6,000 over list (2.5%)
Oct 17, 2025
Sep 17, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026
$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026
$298,500
15533 Outside Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
Sold May 2026
$212,000
1961 Maple Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 1,059 sqft
Sold May 2026
$245,000
10304 Golden Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,645 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 18% below median for similar nearby sales.