Here's 15459 Martha St in Fortville, IN 46040 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
940
Sq Ft
1950
Year Built
0.18
Acres
$117,800
Assessed Value
15459 Martha St
Fortville, IN 46040
Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $139,900 in October 2023.
List vs sold
$139,900 listed → $139,900 sold (+$0)
Days on market
19
Bedrooms at sale
1
Baths at sale
1
Sqft at sale
940
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$117,800
Land Value
$19,700
17% of total
Improvement Value
$98,100
83% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby: