Here's 15433 Wandering Way in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 29 · 28 more loading.
Sold — 15433 Wandering Way, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$269,900
3
2
1,288
2003
0.16
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to this charming and well-maintained home in the highly desirable Deer Path neighborhood, offering a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Located just minutes from Ruoff Music Center, Hamilton Town Center, and a variety of shopping and dining options, this home provides easy access to entertainment, major highways, and top-rated HSE schools. Step inside to find a spacious and inviting layout with an open-concept living area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen features modern appliances, including a recently replaced microwave and dishwasher, ample cabinetry, and a breakfast bar. Natural light fills the space, highlighting the home's warm and welcoming atmosphere. One of the standout features of this home is the fully screened sunroom, added in 2020, providing a peaceful retreat to enjoy morning coffee or unwind in the evenings. The private backyard is an entertainer's dream, featuring a custom stamped patio, propane firepit, and a privacy fence, making it the perfect spot for hosting guests or enjoying quiet nights under the stars. The neighborhood offers fantastic amenities, including a community pool, playground, basketball courts, and walking …
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$262,200
Land Value
$94,400
36% of total
Improvement Value
$167,800
64% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$260,000
-$9,900 below list (-3.7%)
May 27, 2025
Apr 2, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$298,500
15533 Outside Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
Sold May 2026
$212,000
1961 Maple Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 1,059 sqft
Sold May 2026
$245,000
10304 Golden Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,645 sqft
Sold May 2026
$130,000
1579 Hannibal Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,242 sqft
Sold May 2026
$250,000
10268 Golden Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,080 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.1% above median for similar nearby sales.