Here's 15429 Streamwood Drive in Fishers, IN 46040, listed at $514,900.
39 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
For Sale — 15429 Streamwood Drive, Fishers, IN 460401 / 39Jump to · AI-tagged from photos
Quick read on the numbers:
$514,900$550,000
4
3
2,663
2024
0.29
Here's what I think this home is worth:
AI-curated highlights
For Sale — 15429 Streamwood Drive, Fishers, IN 46040"Bright open kitchen with views to green backyard."
For Sale — 15429 Streamwood Drive, Fishers, IN 46040"Spacious dual sink bathroom with modern fixtures and storage."
For Sale — 15429 Streamwood Drive, Fishers, IN 46040"Bright, spacious primary bedroom with abundant natural light."
For Sale — 15429 Streamwood Drive, Fishers, IN 46040"Spacious family room with fireplace and entertainment setup."
For Sale — 15429 Streamwood Drive, Fishers, IN 46040"Bright dining room with French doors and backyard views."
For Sale — 15429 Streamwood Drive, Fishers, IN 46040"Spacious patio with pergola and fenced yard views."
16 rooms · 39 photos
About this home
Brand-new 2024 home in Fishers with open-concept layout, chef's kitchen with island, primary suite spa, and unfinished basement ready for expansion.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$529,000
Land Value
$150,300
28% of total
Improvement Value
$378,700
72% of total
Rough monthly:
Estimate · $514,900
$2,858/mo
≈ $2,741 principal & interest · $75 tax · $43 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $102,980 on a loan of $411,920.
May 10, 2026
Apr 2, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$630,000
10456 Stonegate Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,939 sqft
Sold May 2026
$525,000
10488 Kensington Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,899 sqft
Sold May 2026
$544,500
16379 Newberry Way
4bd · 3ba · 3,260 sqft
Sold May 2026
$372,000
8691 Georgina Street
5bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft
Sold May 2026
$725,000
10591 Misty Cove Lane
4bd · 3ba · 3,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.4% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.