Here's 15418 Wildflower Ct in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,732
Sq Ft
1997
Year Built
0.30
Acres
$324,600
Assessed Value
15418 Wildflower Ct
Westfield, IN 46074
CROSSINGS AT SPRINGMILL VILLAGES · Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $185,000 in August 2016.
List vs sold
$189,000 listed → $185,000 sold (−$4,000)
Days on market
42
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
1,732
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$324,600
Land Value
$85,300
26% of total
Improvement Value
$239,300
74% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
$561,000
1654 Delmonte Rail Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,878 sqft
Sold May 2026