Ackee
New search

15409 Hurst Road, Fishers, IN 46040

Here's 15409 Hurst Road in Fishers, IN 46040. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 34 · 33 more loading.

Photo of 15409 Hurst Road, Fishers, INSold — 15409 Hurst Road, Fishers, IN 460401 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$649,995

SoldNew construction
Beds

5

Baths

5

Sq ft

4,075

Built

2025

Acres

0.24

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.6% below list in 11 days
  • New construction
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (640 sqft)
  • 3-car garage

From the listing

Milford Park is a community of new single-family homes coming soon to Fishers, IN. Future amenities will include a swimming pool, pool house and playground. The community is located near Hamilton Town Center's shops, restaurants and entertainment and Fishers' tech-business hub. Ruoff Music Center and Geist Reservoir are within three miles away. Fishers features 24 city parks including Saxony Beach and Ritchey Woods Nature Preserve. Downtown Indianapolis is 20 miles away. A sophisticated take on a modern layout, this spacious two-story home offers endless possibilities. The main level features an expansive open-concept living area with the kitchen and dining area opening into the Great Room, ideal for entertaining. The study with French doors creates a private space for work or hobbies, and a guest suite offers a restful retreat for overnight visitors. A covered porch off the main living space provides an extension of the entertaining space or a comfortable space to relax outdoors. Residing upstairs is the lavish owner's suite and three secondary bedrooms, each with a walk-in closet. A versatile loft adds additional space for activities or relaxation. Rounding out the home is a de…

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic AccessKitchen IslandEntrance FoyerPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)

Exterior

Smart Lock(s)

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$578,700

Land Value

$102,800

Land$102,800

18% of total

Improvement Value

$475,900

Improvements$475,900

82% of total

This home has sold:

Sold

$607,000

-$42,995 below list (-6.6%)

Closed
Sep 30, 2025
Listed at
$649,995
Sold
7 months ago
Sold in
11 days

Price history

  1. Sold$607,000

    Sep 30, 2025

  2. Listedat $649,995

    Jul 3, 2025

Milford Park · activity

past 6 months

Sold
9
Median price
$610,000
Median DOM
8 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 10488 Kensington Lane

    $525,000

    10488 Kensington Lane

    4bd · 4ba · 2,899 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10456 Stonegate Drive

    $630,000

    10456 Stonegate Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,939 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 16379 Newberry Way

    $544,500

    16379 Newberry Way

    4bd · 3ba · 3,260 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 16435 Rathbun Court

    $730,000

    16435 Rathbun Court

    6bd · 6ba · 5,296 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14320 Stella Court

    $995,500

    14320 Stella Court

    4bd · 4ba · 4,742 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 3.7% below median for similar nearby sales.

$525K$996KMedian $630K
$607K

A few places to dig deeper:

Milford Park Hamilton Southeastern Schools

MLS# 22048540

Explore homes in Fishers

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 3-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 4-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 5-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 6-bedroom homes in Fishers

By price

  • Fishers homes under $500k
  • Fishers homes $500k – $750k
  • Fishers homes $750k – $1m
  • Fishers homes $1m – $2m
  • Fishers homes over $2m