Here's 15406 Destination Drive in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 26 · 25 more loading.
Sold — 15406 Destination Drive, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$304,900$309,900
3
3
1,896
2010
0.12
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Location, Condition, Price, has it ALL !! Open floor plan, great room, dining and kitchen all open, morning room for another enjoyment area with sliding doors leading out to large patio and fenced in backyard. Many updates, vinyl plank flooring, carpet, fresh paint; all one month old, newer refrigerator, HVAC system new 2017. Make this your special home. Take a look you'll be glad you did.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$261,900
Land Value
$55,000
21% of total
Improvement Value
$206,900
79% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$304,900
-$5,000 below list (-1.6%)
Jul 1, 2025
May 22, 2025
Apr 28, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$310,000
17999 Durbin Road
2bd · 2ba · 2,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026
$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026
$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.6% below median for similar nearby sales.