Here's 15395 Grassy Meadow Court in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Recently Sold — 15395 Grassy Meadow Court, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$1,595,000
6
6
5,671
2021
0.38
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Experience elevated living in this exquisite, almost-new residence where thoughtful design meets luxurious comfort. From the moment you enter, the home welcomes you with soaring 10-foot ceilings and a striking beamed great room that serves as the heart of the home. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects to a chef-inspired kitchen, complete with an expansive island, quartz surfaces, custom cabinetry, commercial-grade range, dual beverage refrigerators, stainless steel appliances, a dedicated planning center, and an impressive walk-in pantry. Designed for both entertaining and everyday living, the sun-drenched dining area flows effortlessly into the great room and extends outdoors to a covered patio and inviting firepit-perfect for relaxing evenings or hosting guests. The main-level owner's suite offers a serene escape, featuring picturesque views, a spa-like bath with a walk-in shower, freestanding soaking tub, and a dream-worthy custom closet. Additional main-floor highlights include a guest suite with full bath, a flexible den or sixth bedroom, an updated and well-appointed laundry room, and a functional mudroom with built-in storage. Upstairs, privacy and comfort continue wi…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,145,600
Land Value
$210,400
18% of total
Improvement Value
$935,200
82% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$1,726,000
+$131,000 over list (8.2%)
May 18, 2026
Apr 30, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026
$675,000
5694 Blackfoot Trail
5bd · 4ba · 4,324 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,100,324
3090 Jason Street
6bd · 6ba · 6,197 sqft
Sold May 2026
$739,000
5787 Coopers Hawk Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,975 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,190,000
12550 Scottish Bend
5bd · 5ba · 5,717 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 121% above median for similar nearby sales.