Ackee
New search

15394 Grassy Meadow Ct, Carmel, IN 46033

Here's 15394 Grassy Meadow Ct in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

10,704

Sq Ft

2022

Year Built

0.41

Acres

$2,047,500

Assessed Value

15394 Grassy Meadow Ct

Carmel, IN 46033

GRASSY BRANCH AT BRIDGEWATER

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

A few places to dig deeper:

GRASSY BRANCH AT BRIDGEWATER Get directions
Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$2,047,500

Land Value

$193,900

Land$193,900

9% of total

Improvement Value

$1,853,600

Improvements$1,853,600

91% of total

GRASSY BRANCH AT BRIDGEWATER · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$1,726,000
Median DOM
72 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12007 Windpointe Pass

    $1,575,000

    12007 Windpointe Pass

    5bd · 7ba · 7,939 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14551 Stephanie Street

    $1,125,000

    14551 Stephanie Street

    5bd · 6ba · 7,511 sqft

    Sold Jun 2024

  • 4929 Deer Ridge Drive S

    $1,360,000

    4929 Deer Ridge Drive S

    5bd · 6ba · 9,244 sqft

    Sold Jan 2026

  • 13827 Driftwood Drive

    $1,052,982

    13827 Driftwood Drive

    5bd · 6ba · 7,509 sqft

    Sold Jul 2025

  • 12192 Woods Bay Place

    $1,750,000

    12192 Woods Bay Place

    5bd · 5ba · 8,652 sqft

    Sold Aug 2025