Here's 1534 Daylight Dr in Carmel, IN 46280 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,568
Sq Ft
2023
Year Built
0.19
Acres
$639,700
Assessed Value
1534 Daylight Dr
Carmel, IN 46280
SUNRISE ON THE MONON
Last seen on the market
Sold for $757,075 in April 2024.
List vs sold
$757,075 listed → $757,075 sold (+$0)
Days on market
0
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,283
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$639,700
Land Value
$128,200
20% of total
Improvement Value
$511,500
80% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$650,000
1645 E 109th Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,600 sqft
Sold May 2026
$365,000
1005 Birnam Woods Trail
4bd · 2ba · 3,096 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$785,000
9858 Morningstar Lane
4bd · 4ba · 3,694 sqft
Sold Jan 2026
$875,000
9868 Morningstar Lane
4bd · 4ba · 3,750 sqft
Sold Dec 2025
$499,900
9807 Lakewood Drive
5bd · 4ba · 2,785 sqft
Sold Dec 2025