Here's 15322 Montfort Drive in Noblesville, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 60 · 59 more loading.
Sold — 15322 Montfort Drive, Noblesville, IN 460621 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$510,000$519,500
4
3
3,224
2023
0.17
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to this better-than-new home at 15322 Montfort Dr., ideally located near top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and neighborhood amenities. Offering over 3,200 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this home blends a functional open layout with upgrades that set it apart from new construction. The main level showcases a gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops, gas range, walk-in pantry, upgraded cabinet hardware, and designer lighting, all open to the dining area and great room centered around a custom electric fireplace. A private office with French doors, custom mudroom bench, and convenient planning desk off the kitchen add everyday function and flexibility, while the updated powder bath features on-trend finishes. Upstairs, a spacious loft anchors the floor plan along with a luxurious primary suite offering a tray ceiling, large walk-in shower, and generous closet space. Three additional bedrooms and an upgraded laundry room with cabinetry complete the upper level. Every detail has been finished with care-new hardware, blinds, curtains, and ceiling fans throughout ensure move-in ease and modern comfort. Outdoor living shines with a new stamped-concrete patio, fresh…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$498,200
Land Value
$85,000
17% of total
Improvement Value
$413,200
83% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$505,000
-$14,500 below list (-2.8%)
Mar 30, 2026
Feb 2, 2026
Jan 7, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$430,000
18042 Kinder Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold May 2026
$449,995
6077 Slippery Elm Road
5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft
Sold May 2026
$495,000
18694 Tillamook Run W
4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
$680,000
550 Pitney Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,013 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,790
19561 Hazelnut Boulevard
5bd · 3ba · 3,622 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.0% above median for similar nearby sales.