Here's 1530 Old Hickory Lane in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
3 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Recently Sold — 1530 Old Hickory Lane, Westfield, IN 460741 / 3Quick read on the numbers:
$1,414,574
5
5
6,463
2026
0.33
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Chatham Hills community, featuring the stunning Nottoway design. This elegant floorplan offers 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths and 1 half bath. This home seamlessly combines elegance and functionality, making it perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The home features a breathtaking two-story grand family room, creating a striking centerpiece filled with natural light. Elegant 2-story entrance foyer invites guests to the formal dining room and cozy library with fireplace. First floor laundry room. The second floor owner's retreat offers a luxurious escape, elevated with step-up access, laundry hookups, raised tray ceilings, a peaceful sitting room, and French doors leading to the large full bath. Spacious private study with French doors. Full basement offers a versatile hobby room and luxury wet bar. This home is an exceptional living experience designed to fit your lifestyle beautifully. The spacious 4-bay garage completes this exceptional home.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$639,900
Land Value
$275,000
43% of total
Improvement Value
$364,900
57% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$1,395,573
-$19,001 below list (-1.3%)
Apr 30, 2026
Mar 5, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,289,000
25 Chatham Brook Drive
6bd · 6ba · 5,879 sqft
Sold May 2026
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026
$649,900
3450 Millbrae Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,860,000
109 Chatham Hills Boulevard
6bd · 5ba · 7,009 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 74% above median for similar nearby sales.