Ackee
New search

1529 Lash St, Carmel, IN 46032

Here's 1529 Lash St in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

4,966

Sq Ft

2018

Year Built

0.15

Acres

$785,200

Assessed Value

1529 Lash St

Carmel, IN 46032

CLAY CORNER

Last seen on the market

Sold for $465,000 in June 2019.

List vs sold

$506,050 listed → $465,000 sold (−$41,050)

Days on market

262

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

3,345

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 8.1% below list in 262 days
  • 3-car garage

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$785,200

Land Value

$125,300

Land$125,300

16% of total

Improvement Value

$659,900

Improvements$659,900

84% of total

CLAY CORNER · activity

past 6 months

Sold
4
Median price
$785,000
Median DOM
5 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 1995 W 116th Street

    $2,579,900

    1995 W 116th Street

    5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 11382 Royal Place

    $547,000

    11382 Royal Place

    4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12621 Treaty Line Street

    $1,230,000

    12621 Treaty Line Street

    4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14154 Wicksworth Way

    $815,000

    14154 Wicksworth Way

    4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1861 Blore Heath

    $1,610,000

    1861 Blore Heath

    5bd · 6ba · 6,446 sqft

    Sold May 2026