Here's 15281 Proud Truth Drive in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 20 · 19 more loading.
Sold — 15281 Proud Truth Drive, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$329,000$350,000
3
3
1,892
2009
0.16
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to this beautiful MOVE IN ready, 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, perfectly blending comfort and convenience. Step inside to a bright and airy foyer with soaring ceilings, setting the tone for the spacious layout throughout. The open-concept living area flows effortlessly into a well-appointed kitchen, making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. New flooring and fresh paint throughout the home. Situated in a prime location, this home is just minutes from Hamilton Town Center, a variety of shopping and dining options, and offers easy access to I-69, making your daily commute a breeze. Don't miss this opportunity to own a home that combines style, space, and convenience! Schedule your showing today!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$306,900
Land Value
$70,000
23% of total
Improvement Value
$236,900
77% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$324,000
-$26,000 below list (-7.4%)
Jun 13, 2025
Apr 4, 2025
Mar 6, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$310,000
17999 Durbin Road
2bd · 2ba · 2,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026
$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026
$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.5% above median for similar nearby sales.