Ackee
New search

15278 Radiance Drive, Noblesville, IN 46060

Here's 15278 Radiance Drive in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 49 · 48 more loading.

Photo of 15278 Radiance Drive, Noblesville, INSold — 15278 Radiance Drive, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$349,900$364,900

Sold
Beds

4

Baths

3

Sq ft

2,688

Built

2005

Acres

0.14

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.9% below list in 74 days
  • Fireplace
  • Reflections At Cumberland subdivision

From the listing

Fabulous 2 Story Home w/4 Bedrooms + 3 Full Baths + Large Loft! Huge Primary BR separate from the other BR's Upstairs + Main Floor BR & Full Bath could be In-Law Suite or Guest BR or Home Office/Den! Great Location in the Convenient + Popular SE Noblesville! Many Updates...Roof ('23) Furnace ('22) A/C ('22) Wtr Htr ('22) LVP in 4th BR + BR Closets(Sept '25) New Ceramic Tile Floors on Main Level '23 + New Ceramic Tiled 4' Shower in Main Level Bath '23 + New Updated Kitchen '23 (Custom Cabinets w/42" Uppers + Solid Surface Counters + Tiled Backsplash + SS Appliances + Dbl SS Sink + Fixtures + Lighting, etc.) New Lighting '24 + Newer Upstairs Carpeting '23 + Two New Toilets ('25) Garage Door Opener ('25) 9' Ceilings on the Main Level - Oversized Living Room/Flex Room - Family Room w/Stone "Gas Log" Fireplace opens to Dining Room/Breakfast Room - Huge Loft/Family Retreat - Oversized Primary BR w/Sitting Area + Large Walk-in Closet + Bath w/Double Vanity + Whirlpool Tub + Separate 4' Ceramic Tiled Shower! BR's 2 + 3 both have Walk-in Closets - Upstairs Laundry Room w/Washer + Dryer - Ceiling Fans in all 4 BR's + LR + FR + Loft! Covered Front Porch - 2 Car Garage w/Upper Shelving + Work …

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Bath Sinks Double MainBreakfast BarHigh CeilingsEntrance FoyerPaddle FanHi-Speed Internet AvailblIn-Law ArrangementPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$326,600

Land Value

$70,000

Land$70,000

21% of total

Improvement Value

$256,600

Improvements$256,600

79% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$3,626
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$339,900

-$25,000 below list (-6.9%)

Closed
Dec 30, 2025
Listed at
$364,900
Sold
4 months ago
Sold in
74 days

Price history

  1. Sold$339,900

    Dec 30, 2025

  2. Price reduced$364,900 → $349,900

    Oct 8, 2025

  3. Listedat $364,900

    Sep 22, 2025

Reflections At Cumberland · activity

past 6 months

Sold
3
Median price
$337,000
Median DOM
74 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 1543 Cherry Street

    $417,500

    1543 Cherry Street

    4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12912 South Rim Drive

    $470,000

    12912 South Rim Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12961 South Rim Drive

    $390,000

    12961 South Rim Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 17031 Picket Fence Drive

    $664,000

    17031 Picket Fence Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12030 Linnet Place

    $500,000

    12030 Linnet Place

    5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 28% below median for similar nearby sales.

$390K$664KMedian $470K
$340K

A few places to dig deeper:

Reflections At Cumberland Noblesville Schools

MLS# 22064092

Explore homes in Noblesville

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 3-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 4-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 5-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 6-bedroom homes in Noblesville

By price

  • Noblesville homes under $500k
  • Noblesville homes $500k – $750k
  • Noblesville homes $750k – $1m
  • Noblesville homes $1m – $2m
  • Noblesville homes over $2m