Here's 15253 Silver Charm Drive in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 34 · 33 more loading.
Sold — 15253 Silver Charm Drive, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$344,900$369,900
4
3
2,392
2016
0.18
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is in move-in condition. That's correct. Just move in and enjoy the 9-foot ceilings. A large kitchen with 42-inch cabinets creates plenty of space in the large kitchen with an island. Stainless steel appliances all stay. Journey upstairs to a large loft and four good-sized bedrooms, with the primary bedroom being spacious and a primary bath with a separate tub, shower, and double sinks. 2-car garage with a bump out. Back downstairs to the backyard with a large deck to have your morning coffee and a fenced-in yard.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$363,600
Land Value
$70,000
19% of total
Improvement Value
$293,600
81% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$350,000
-$19,900 below list (-5.4%)
Dec 30, 2025
Dec 1, 2025
Oct 2, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026
$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026
$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 10% below median for similar nearby sales.