Here's 15225 Fallen Leaves Lane in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 41 · 40 more loading.
Sold — 15225 Fallen Leaves Lane, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$335,000
4
3
2,232
2011
0.16
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with 2,232 sq ft of living space in the highly sought-after Deer Path neighborhood and Hamilton Southeastern School District. The main floor boasts 9-foot ceilings and a striking two-story foyer with a window that fills the home with natural light. The stone-accented front exterior and brick wood-burning fireplace add timeless character, while modern updates provide comfort and style. Inside, you'll find waterproof luxury vinyl plank flooring in the formal dining room, family room, upstairs hallway, and office/bedroom, plus new carpet in the primary and second-largest bedrooms. The kitchen features a new refrigerator and dishwasher, while additional recent upgrades include a water heater, HVAC system, and whole-house water filter with reverse osmosis system connected to both the sink and refrigerator dispenser. Outdoors, enjoy fresh landscaping with weed barrier, a French drain, and a privacy-fenced backyard with a spacious shed-perfect for storage, hobbies, or entertaining. This is the one!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$338,500
Land Value
$94,400
28% of total
Improvement Value
$244,100
72% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$335,000
Nov 3, 2025
Oct 2, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026
$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026
$357,500
15507 Dry Creek Road
3bd · 3ba · 1,940 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.3% below median for similar nearby sales.