Here's 15208 Brantley Lane in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 15208 Brantley Lane, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$360,000
3
3
2,076
2013
0.13
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Cute as a button Brighton Knoll 2 story is ready for new owners! You'll love the 9 foot ceilings on the main floor and the open layout. The corner gas fireplace will add to the cozy vibes as soon as the cooler temps hit. The island with bar seating centers the kitchen and provides ample countertop space for both prep and hosting. The separate pantry offers plenty of food storage. The front flex room is currently used as a playroom but would also be a perfect home office. Upstairs, you'll find a loft, a convenient laundry room & 3 bedrooms including the primary suite with its own en suite bathroom and walk-in closet. Enjoy the patio & string lights out back and feel safe & sound with the fenced in backyard. Fantastic neighborhood amenities including a pool and a playground & distinguished Noblesville Schools!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$329,200
Land Value
$70,000
21% of total
Improvement Value
$259,200
79% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$360,000
Nov 3, 2025
Sep 15, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026
$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026
$357,500
15507 Dry Creek Road
3bd · 3ba · 1,940 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.