Here's 15143 Clove Hitch Court in Fishers, IN 46040, listed at $749,000.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
For Sale — 15143 Clove Hitch Court, Fishers, IN 460401 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$749,000
3
2
2,509
2005
0.38
Here's what I think this home is worth:
From the listing
Welcome to 15143 Clove Hitch Ct in the highly sought-after Intracoastal at Geist, where Geist waterfront living meets everyday comfort. Nestled along the Geist Reservoir channel this home includes a deeded boat dock right in your backyard! This beautifully maintained brick ranch offers the perfect setting for boating, sunset cruises, and peaceful mornings on the water. Inside, soaring vaulted ceilings and open living spaces create a bright, airy feel filled with natural light. Fresh interior paint and new laminate flooring in the bedrooms give the home an updated feel, while the layout flows seamlessly into the sunroom and outdoor living spaces overlooking the water. Situated on one of the largest lots in the neighborhood, the outdoor space features a freshly painted deck and paved waterfront sitting area perfect for entertaining, relaxing, and enjoying the Geist lifestyle just in time for summer. Conveniently located near Geist Waterfront Park, shopping, dining, and entertainment, with neighborhood amenities including a pool and walking trails!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$548,400
Land Value
$178,700
33% of total
Improvement Value
$369,700
67% of total
Rough monthly:
Estimate · $749,000
$4,507/mo
≈ $3,986 principal & interest · $430 tax · $91 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $149,800 on a loan of $599,200.
May 7, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$525,000
10488 Kensington Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,899 sqft
Sold May 2026
$630,000
10456 Stonegate Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,939 sqft
Sold May 2026
$544,500
16379 Newberry Way
4bd · 3ba · 3,260 sqft
Sold May 2026
$658,539
5928 Maple Glen Street
2bd · 3ba · 2,149 sqft
Sold May 2026
$678,000
11362 Neptune Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,567 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 19% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.