Ackee
New search

15131 Farrington Way, Fishers, IN 46037

Here's 15131 Farrington Way in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 28 · 27 more loading.

Photo of 15131 Farrington Way, Fishers, INSold — 15131 Farrington Way, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$319,740

SoldNew construction
Beds

3

Baths

3

Sq ft

1,793

Built

2026

Acres

0.05

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.4% below list in 5 days
  • New construction
  • Abbott Commons subdivision

From the listing

The Townhomes Collection features new townhome designs coming soon to the Abbott Commons master-planned community in Fishers, IN. Homeowners will enjoy a wide array of future amenities, including a swimming pool with a convenient pool house, a playground, and winding trails. Situated in the top-rated Hamilton Southeastern School Corporation, the area offers a family-friendly atmosphere with diverse attractions. Residents can attend year-round concerts and seasonal festivities at the Nickel Plate District Amphitheater. For outdoor enthusiasts, Geist Waterfront Park offers a beach, pirate-themed playground, picnic areas and a watercraft launch. This two-story townhome-style condo is ideal for those who need space and flexibility. On the first floor is the open living area with a kitchen, family room and dining area, plus a convenient flex room in the back of the home. Upstairs are three bedrooms, including the owner's suite, as well as a laundry room and a loft, which can be used as a living area or home office. *Photos/Tour of model may show features not selected in home.

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic AccessKitchen IslandEntrance FoyerPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)

Exterior

Smart Lock(s)

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$293,200

Land Value

$80,000

Land$80,000

27% of total

Improvement Value

$213,200

Improvements$213,200

73% of total

This home has sold:

Sold

$309,000

-$10,740 below list (-3.4%)

Closed
Apr 2, 2026
Listed at
$319,740
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
5 days

Price history

  1. Sold$309,000

    Apr 2, 2026

  2. Listedat $319,740

    Mar 6, 2026

Abbott Commons · activity

past 6 months

Sold
59
Median price
$385,000
Median DOM
17 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 16232 Brookmere Avenue

    $437,000

    16232 Brookmere Avenue

    2bd · 2ba · 2,052 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10295 Glenn Abbey Lane

    $335,000

    10295 Glenn Abbey Lane

    3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9240 Crossing Drive

    $315,000

    9240 Crossing Drive

    2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 16131 Oliver Street

    $479,900

    16131 Oliver Street

    3bd · 2ba · 2,287 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12220 Sweet Creek Trail

    $311,000

    12220 Sweet Creek Trail

    3bd · 2ba · 1,724 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 7.8% below median for similar nearby sales.

$311K$480KMedian $335K
$309K

A few places to dig deeper:

Abbott Commons Hamilton Southeastern Schools

MLS# 22087186

Explore homes in Fishers

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 3-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 4-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 5-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 6-bedroom homes in Fishers

By price

  • Fishers homes under $500k
  • Fishers homes $500k – $750k
  • Fishers homes $750k – $1m
  • Fishers homes $1m – $2m
  • Fishers homes over $2m