Ackee
New search

15123 Blue Ribbon Blvd, Fishers, IN 46040

Here's 15123 Blue Ribbon Blvd in Fishers, IN 46040 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

4,840

Sq Ft

2016

Year Built

0.30

Acres

$554,500

Assessed Value

15123 Blue Ribbon Blvd

Fishers, IN 46040

RESERVE AT STEEPLECHASE · Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $379,775 in October 2016.

List vs sold

$379,775 listed → $379,775 sold (+$0)

Days on market

88

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

3,405

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold at list price in 88 days
  • 3-car garage

Lot / Section

Section 1

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$554,500

Land Value

$98,100

Land$98,100

18% of total

Improvement Value

$456,400

Improvements$456,400

82% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 16646 Southeastern Parkway

    $2,050,000

    16646 Southeastern Parkway

    6bd · 6ba · 5,624 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 16435 Rathbun Court

    $730,000

    16435 Rathbun Court

    6bd · 6ba · 5,296 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14320 Stella Court

    $995,500

    14320 Stella Court

    4bd · 4ba · 4,742 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 506 Swan Drive

    $545,000

    506 Swan Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 3,526 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10436 Grimshaw Drive

    $617,000

    10436 Grimshaw Drive

    5bd · 5ba · 4,013 sqft

    Sold May 2026