Here's 1507 Cool Creek Dr in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,355
Sq Ft
1975
Year Built
$531,400
Assessed Value
1507 Cool Creek Dr
Carmel, IN 46033
COOL CREEK ESTATES · Section 8
Last seen on the market
Sold for $500,000 in October 2024.
List vs sold
$469,900 listed → $500,000 sold (+$30,100)
Days on market
34
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,586
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 8

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$531,400
Land Value
$108,800
20% of total
Improvement Value
$422,600
80% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$738,000
10373 Briar Creek Place
4bd · 4ba · 3,570 sqft
Sold May 2026
$878,000
15481 Bridgewater Club Boulevard
2bd · 3ba · 3,647 sqft
Sold May 2026
$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026