Here's 1506 Field Drive in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 39 · 38 more loading.
Sold — 1506 Field Drive, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$310,000
3
1
1,680
1956
0.55
From the listing
Welcome home to this cute ranch on a half-acre+. This home offers 3 bedrooms and 1 bath. Large family room with great natural light and beautiful built-in bookshelves. An additional bath could be added along with finishing the basement that offers an additional 1120 sq ft. Oversized 2 car garage. Sit on the deck and enjoy the quiet back yard. Close to shopping and schools but no HOA.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$222,200
Land Value
$59,400
27% of total
Improvement Value
$162,800
73% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$305,000
-$5,000 below list (-1.6%)
Jul 28, 2025
May 1, 2025
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026
$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026
$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.6% below median for similar nearby sales.
A few places to dig deeper:
MLS# 22036035