Here's 15050 Rutherford Dr in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,560
Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
0.15
Acres
$301,200
Assessed Value
15050 Rutherford Dr
Westfield, IN 46074
CENTENNIAL · Section 6
Last seen on the market
Sold for $150,000 in August 2011.
List vs sold
$164,900 listed → $150,000 sold (−$14,900)
Days on market
89
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
1,560
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 6

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$301,200
Land Value
$52,200
17% of total
Improvement Value
$249,000
83% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
$561,000
1654 Delmonte Rail Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,878 sqft
Sold May 2026
$353,500
17080 Huntley Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,869 sqft
Sold May 2026
$435,500
519 Hadleigh Court
2bd · 2ba · 1,963 sqft
Sold May 2026