Here's 15020 Ascot Hills Dr S in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,995
Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
2.69
Acres
$598,800
Assessed Value
15020 Ascot Hills Dr S
Carmel, IN 46032
Last seen on the market
Sold for $580,000 in April 2014.
List vs sold
$674,000 listed → $580,000 sold (−$94,000)
Days on market
374
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
4,230
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$598,800
Land Value
$101,600
17% of total
Improvement Value
$497,200
83% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$2,579,900
1995 W 116th Street
5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft
Sold May 2026
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,230,000
12621 Treaty Line Street
4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft
Sold May 2026
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,610,000
1861 Blore Heath
5bd · 6ba · 6,446 sqft
Sold May 2026