Ackee
New search

1502 Hardwood Drive, Sheridan, IN 46069

Here's 1502 Hardwood Drive in Sheridan, IN 46069. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 30 · 29 more loading.

Photo of 1502 Hardwood Drive, Sheridan, INSold — 1502 Hardwood Drive, Sheridan, IN 460691 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$334,995$345,995

SoldNew construction
Beds

3

Baths

2

Sq ft

1,801

Built

2025

Acres

0.15

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.2% below list in 87 days
  • New construction
  • Fireplace
  • Maple Run subdivision

From the listing

Welcome to your new home at Maple Run! This Chestnut floor plan offers 1,801 square feet of well-planned living space, including 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Inside, 9' first floor walls and a vaulted ceiling elevate the main living area, along with luxury vinyl plank flooring flowing throughout. A cozy corner fireplace anchors the open concept great room, and the twin windows and sliding door open to a beautiful back patio. The heart of the home-the kitchen-features 42" upper cabinets, quartz countertops, a stainless-steel sink, and an added cabinet over the refrigerator. A large island with pendant prewires creates the perfect hub for everyday meals and entertaining. The primary bedroom features a single step ceiling for added architectural interest, and the ensuite bath includes a deluxe garden bath and 48" framed shower with a double bowl vanity.

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Bath Sinks Double MainBreakfast BarKitchen IslandEntrance FoyerEat-in KitchenWired for DataPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$283,000

Land Value

$75,000

Land$75,000

27% of total

Improvement Value

$208,000

Improvements$208,000

73% of total

Annual tax · 2025
$2,880

This home has sold:

Sold

$334,795

-$11,200 below list (-3.2%)

Closed
Nov 24, 2025
Listed at
$345,995
Sold
5 months ago
Sold in
87 days

Price history

  1. Sold$334,795

    Nov 24, 2025

  2. Price reduced$344,995 → $334,995

    Oct 16, 2025

  3. Listedat $345,995

    Aug 4, 2025

Maple Run · activity

past 6 months

Sold
29
Median price
$310,000
Median DOM
14 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 202 S Linden Lane

    $260,000

    202 S Linden Lane

    3bd · 2ba · 1,534 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1453 Silver Pine Lane

    $314,900

    1453 Silver Pine Lane

    3bd · 2ba · 1,825 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 19416 Atwater

    $329,000

    19416 Atwater

    3bd · 2ba · 1,632 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 21749 Oak Ridge Road

    $2,150,000

    21749 Oak Ridge Road

    4bd · 3ba · 2,000 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 19537 Atwater Avenue

    $335,000

    19537 Atwater Avenue

    2bd · 2ba · 1,615 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 1.8% above median for similar nearby sales.

$260K$2.1MMedian $329K
$335K

A few places to dig deeper:

Maple Run Sheridan Community Schools

MLS# 22054588

Explore homes in Sheridan

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Sheridan
  • 3-bedroom homes in Sheridan
  • 4-bedroom homes in Sheridan
  • 5-bedroom homes in Sheridan
  • 6-bedroom homes in Sheridan

By price

  • Sheridan homes under $500k
  • Sheridan homes $500k – $750k
  • Sheridan homes $750k – $1m
  • Sheridan homes $1m – $2m
  • Sheridan homes over $2m