Here's 15019 Rutherford Dr in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,673
Sq Ft
2002
Year Built
0.19
Acres
$342,900
Assessed Value
15019 Rutherford Dr
Westfield, IN 46074
CENTENNIAL · Section 6
Last seen on the market
Sold for $222,000 in August 2017.
List vs sold
$224,500 listed → $222,000 sold (−$2,500)
Days on market
31
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,673
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 6

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$342,900
Land Value
$61,700
18% of total
Improvement Value
$281,200
82% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
$561,000
1654 Delmonte Rail Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,878 sqft
Sold May 2026
$353,500
17080 Huntley Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,869 sqft
Sold May 2026