Ackee
New search

15015 Silver Thorne Way, Carmel, IN 46033

Here's 15015 Silver Thorne Way in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 20 · 19 more loading.

Photo of 15015 Silver Thorne Way, Carmel, INSold — 15015 Silver Thorne Way, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$254,900$329,900

Sold
Beds

3

Baths

2

Sq ft

1,540

Built

1997

Acres

0.14

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 24% below list in 139 days
  • Fireplace
  • Silver Thorne subdivision

From the listing

Welcome to this updated ranch in popular Silver Thorne! The home is updated with neutral paint and vinyl plank flooring throughout. The great room has soaring cathedral ceilings and a cozy gas fireplace. The kitchen is updated with refreshed cabinets, granite counters, and sleek stainless steel appliances. The kitchen is also open to a dining room that offers views of the backyard and pond. The primary suite has a private bathroom and spacious closet. Both bathrooms have been updated with new vanities & fixtures.

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic AccessCathedral Ceiling(s)Paddle FanWalk-In Closet(s)

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$312,100

Land Value

$70,000

Land$70,000

22% of total

Improvement Value

$242,100

Improvements$242,100

78% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$5,924

This home has sold:

Sold

$250,000

-$79,900 below list (-24.2%)

Closed
Apr 15, 2026
Listed at
$329,900
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
139 days

Price history

  1. Sold$250,000

    Apr 15, 2026

  2. Price reduced$279,900 → $254,900

    Mar 20, 2026

  3. Listedat $329,900

    Oct 22, 2025

Silver Thorne · activity

past 6 months

Sold
11
Median price
$320,000
Median DOM
6 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 4625 Wembly Lane

    $451,000

    4625 Wembly Lane

    3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14649 Meadowcreek Drive

    $315,000

    14649 Meadowcreek Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,216 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 5874 Lost Oaks Drive

    $375,000

    5874 Lost Oaks Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,665 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 4664 Lambeth Walk

    $397,000

    4664 Lambeth Walk

    4bd · 3ba · 1,888 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10907 Songbird Lane

    $430,000

    10907 Songbird Lane

    3bd · 2ba · 1,881 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 37% below median for similar nearby sales.

$315K$451KMedian $397K
$250K

A few places to dig deeper:

Silver Thorne Westfield-Washington Schools

MLS# 22069725

Explore homes in Carmel

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 3-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 4-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 5-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 6-bedroom homes in Carmel

By price

  • Carmel homes under $500k
  • Carmel homes $500k – $750k
  • Carmel homes $750k – $1m
  • Carmel homes $1m – $2m
  • Carmel homes over $2m