Here's 14998 Sullivan Lane in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 52 · 51 more loading.
Sold — 14998 Sullivan Lane, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$625,000
6
6
4,648
2020
0.19
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to this stunning 6-bedroom, 5.5-bath Craftsman-style home nestled in the highly sought-after Liberty Ridge community, home to award-winning Westfield Washington Schools. Built just five years ago, this residence combines modern elegance with timeless design, offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and style. Step inside to find an open-concept floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into the great room, while a formal dining room provides an inviting space for gatherings and special occasions. Upstairs, a versatile loft offers additional living or recreation space. The finished basement is an entertainer's dream, complete with a stylish wet bar, plenty of room for relaxing, and a full bath. Outside, enjoy the beautiful covered patio and private backyard-perfect for outdoor dining or quiet evenings at home. Liberty Ridge offers wonderful community amenities including a neighborhood pool and playground, and this home features a convenient 3-car garage for ample storage and parking. Located close to restaurants, shopping, and just 7 miles from Grand Park, this home truly has it all. Discover the perfec…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$616,600
Land Value
$85,100
14% of total
Improvement Value
$531,500
86% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$630,000
+$5,000 over list (0.8%)
Nov 24, 2025
Oct 27, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026
$649,900
3450 Millbrae Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft
Sold May 2026
$585,000
15733 Caboose Court
5bd · 3ba · 3,325 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.5% below median for similar nearby sales.