Here's 1499 Avondale Drive in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 45 · 44 more loading.
Sold — 1499 Avondale Drive, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$899,900
4
4
4,483
2018
0.2
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
This executive-style Estridge Ranch home, located in the desirable Harmony neighborhood, offers ultimate privacy on a large pond lot. Enjoy quiet moments from the covered porch while sipping coffee or wine, or entertain on the additional open patio with a brick hearth and gas fireplace. With nearly 3,000 sq. ft. of main-level living space, this home boasts one of the largest floor plans in Harmony. The open, airy layout includes a peaceful living room-perfect for a piano or quiet sitting area-and a gourmet kitchen with a large center island, granite countertops, stainless appliances, and a tile backsplash. The adjacent great room is a showstopper with a coffered ceiling, custom wood mantel, and gas fireplace, offering stunning views of the backyard and pond. A set of doors leads to the covered patio for even more scenic views. The spacious primary bedroom, located at the back of the home, takes full advantage of the pond views. The en-suite features dual sinks, a walk-in tile shower, a separate tub, and expansive his-and-her closets. The main level also includes a laundry room and a secondary bedroom used as an office. The finished basement is perfect for entertaining, with a custo…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$805,000
Land Value
$101,500
13% of total
Improvement Value
$703,500
87% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$875,000
-$24,900 below list (-2.8%)
May 23, 2025
Mar 13, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026
$649,900
3450 Millbrae Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 24% above median for similar nearby sales.